With the season wrapped up for all for all of the area football teams, postseason honors are starting to roll in.

Leesville, which went a perfect 10-0 in the regular season, had 21 all-district picks on first and second team offense and defense, while Rosepine, which also went 10-0, claimed 12 picks on the first and second teams.

All district is voted on by the coaches in the respective districts for the players' performances on the field throughout the year.

Class 4A, District 3

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB – Blake McGehee, Tioga

RB – Justin Belgard, Buckeye

RB – D'Ante Gallashaw, Leesville

RB – Caleb Gallashaw, Leesville

TE – William Roberson, DeRidder

WR – Greg Woodard, DeRidder

WR – Kenneth Ravare, Tioga

WR – Ethan Christman, Tioga

OL – Montae Lynch, Leesville

OL – Brett Pope, Leesville

OL – Matthew Anderson, Leesville

OL - Hunter Dubroc, Buckeye

OL – Jatavion Lotts, Tioga

K – David Martinez, Tioga

P – Ethan Christman, Tioga

ATH – Darius Sawyer, Leesville

Offensive Player of the Year – RB D'ante Gallashaw, Leesville

SECOND TEAM

QB – Jacob Mount, Leesville

RB – Antonio Logan, Tioga

RB – Kal Jenkins, Grant

RB – Dylan Thomas, Buckeye

TE – Noah Allain, Leesville

WR – Khrystian Hoffpauir, Leesville

WR – Trey'von Culbert, Tioga

WR – Ashton Broussard, DeRidder

OL – Peyton Lipps, Leesville

OL – James Williams, DeRidder

OL – Will Mason, Grant

OL – Seth Thompson, Buckeye

OL – Josh Arabie, Tioga

OL – Dalton Scroggs, Tioga

K – Jose Mijares, DeRidder

P – Ben Ward, Leesville

ATH – KJ Gooden, DeRidder

DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM

DL – Dewan Tellis, DeRidder

DL – Tayln Adams, Leesville

DL – Nick Green, Leesville

DL – Jake Ducharme, Tioga

LB – Nick Green, Buckeye

LB – Jakobe Brock, Tioga

LB – Trey Cherry, Tioga

LB – Matthew Pajinag, Leesville

DB – Tydarian Quinney, Tioga

DB – Darius Allen, Leesville

DB – Elijah Roshell, DeRidder

DB – Dylan Thomas, Buckeye

KR – Tydarrian Quinney, Tioga

FLEX – Justin Belgard, Buckeye

SECOND TEAM

DL – Seth Thompson, Buckeye

DL – Darren Griffen, DeRidder

DL – Aaron Hunter, Leesville

DL – Rubin Jeane, Leesville

DL – Hunter Dubroc, Buckeye

LB – Lane Jenkins, Buckeye

LB – Kendrick Fisher, Tioga

LB – Trace Tuma, Buckeye

LB – Josiah Henry, DeRidder

DB – Jacob Felciano, Leesville

DB – Nigel McCoy, Leesville

DB – Jalen Thurmond, DeRidder

DB – Isiah Roberson, DeRidder

KR – Darius Sawyer, Leesville

FLEX – Efosa Evbuomwan, Leesville

HONORABLE MENTION

DERIDDER

QB – Lane Armer

OL – Matthew Greene

LEESVILLE

DB – Tyler Brady

DB – Demarcus McCord

DL – Nick Cuevas

LB – Chris Davis

OL – Caleb Westfall

WR – Duwon Tolbert

TE – Landon Roberts 

CLASS 3A, DISTRICT 4

SOUTH BEAUREGARD

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

RB – Colby Hollier

OL – Chandler Rutherford

SECOND TEAM

OL – Brady Jacobsen

RB – Jaydon Derouen

DEFENSE

SECOND TEAM

LB – Dylan Jimenez

DB – Jake Chisholm

HONORABLE MENTION

Nick Uhlik

Cale Jacobsen

Kyler Kibodeaux

Jeremy Lafluer

CLASS 2A, DISTRICT 4

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

WR – Jacob Buck, Oakdale

WR – Braylon Snell, DeQuincy

WR/TE – Jayden Carrier, Vinton

OL – Aaron McDaniel, Oakdale

OL – Wesley Willis, Rosepine

OL – Lucas McWilliams, Rosepine

OL – Bryce McManus, Pickering

OL – Karter Cooley, East Beauregard

QB – Seth Ducote, Rosepine

RB – Javon Hayward, Oakdale

RB – Brycelyn Murphy, East Beauregard

RB – Seth Shirley, Rosepine

K – Daniel Rodriguez, Oakdale

K – Blaine Manucy, Vinton

ATH – Cooper Hext, DeQuincy

OFFENSIVE MVP – Seth Ducote, Rosepine

DEFENSE

DL – Garrett Kingan, Oakdale

DL – Charles Montgomery, DeQuincy

DL – Kendrick Tillman, Vinton

DL – Corman Johnson, Rosepine

LB – Hunter Longino, Oakdale

LB – Johnathon Gregory, Pickering

LB – Matt Williams, Rosepine

LB – Scott Wisby, Rosepine

DB – Jacob Buck, Oakdale

DB – Kaleb Clause, Rosepine

DB – Sam Ardoin, Vinton

DB – Blaise LeBlanc, DeQuincy

P – DeShawn Jackson, Pickering

KR – Jaden Carrier, Vinton

DEFENSIVE MVP – Hunter Longino, Oakdale
COACH OF THE YEAR – Brad Ducote, Rosepine

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

WR – Nic Holmes, Oakdale

WR – Josh Cummings, Rosepine

WR – Corben Royer, DeQuincy

WR/TE – Greg Jones, Pickering

OL – Garrett Kingan, Oakdale

OL – Jaylin Moore, Pickering

OL – Tucker Tarjick, Rosepine

OL – Adam Beard, Vinton

OL – Lanty Wylie, DeQuincy

QB – Gunner Gearen, DeQuincy

RB – Hunter Longino, Oakdale

RB – Devin Perkins, East Beauregard

RB – Jordan Janice, Vinton

DEFENSE

DL – Hunter Harriman, Rosepine

DL – Hunter Sharp, East Beauregard

DL – Ethan Armstead, DeQuincy

DL – Nate Gary, Vinton

LB – Gabe Rodriquez, Oakdale

LB – Austin Slaydon, East Beauregard

LB – Anthony Woods, Pickering

LB – Hunter Cormier, Vinton

LB – Nick Kelly, DeQuincy

DB – Brennan Taylor, Oakdale

DB – Richard Trotter, Pickering

DB – Zion Barrett, Pickering

DB – Hunter James, Rosepine

DB – Chandler Taylor, DeQuincy

P – Cooper Hext, DeQuincy

KR – Evan Fernandez, Pickering


HONORABLE MENTION

PICKERING

OL – Howard Gaston

QB – DeShawn Jackson

WR – Brady Rome

LB – Evan Bush

ROSEPINE

WR – Garrett Mayfield

OL – Gavin Fuselier

CLASS 1A, DISTRICT 4

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

OL – Hunter Benoit

DEFENSE

DL – LaShane Hill

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE

WR – Stefon Williams

WR – JT Gargis

OL – Slade Collins

RB – Cam'ron Williams


DEFENSE

LB – Bryten Cooley

KR – Stefon Williams

HONORABLE MENTION

QB – Connor Pruitt
OL – Roberto Hilario

OLB – Braydin Hutchins

LB – Tyler Belcher