Thursday and Friday basketball results.

Pitkin Tournament

Friday

Boys

Johnson Bayou 77, Fairview 64

Johnson Bayou: A. Trahan 36, T. Trahan 25

Fairview: Ethan Williams 16, Dillon Cloud 15, Noah Strother 12, Gavin Martin 10

Girls

South Beauregard 64, Pitkin 43

South Beauregard : Ashley Smith 20, Dayla Simon 15

Pitkin: Brilee Nolen 23

Glenmora 57, East Beauregard 52

Glenmora: Katie C. 15, Jada B. 12, Jayden A. 12

East Beauregard: Maili Bartz 18, Tori Harris 13

Johnson Bayou 45, Grace Christian 40

Johnson Bayou: Ava Trahan 22, Gracie Young 21

Grace Christian: Chaney Hartgrove 10, Rilee Smith 10

Thursday

Boys

Fairview 65, Grace Christian 52

Fairview: Ethan Williams 17, Noah Strother 17, Gavin Martin 14, Dillon Cloud 14

Grace Christian: Gabe LaCour 22

South Beauregard 70, East Beauregard 48

South Beauregard: Collin Gunter 24, Micah Johnson 11, Tristan Fontenot 11

East Beauregard: Noah Gill 16, Devin Perkins 11

Pitkin 65, Glenmora 64

Pitkin: Garrett Edwards 37, Griffan Paul 10

Glenmora: Deandre Birdlong 22, Clay Wright 16, Noah Jonker 12

Girls

South Beauregard 64, East Beauregard 45

South Beauregard: Dayla Simon 19, Ashley Smith 13, Raelyn Gunter 12

East Beauregard: Tori Harris 15, Karlei Thompson 12

Anacoco Tournament

Friday

Girls

Anacoco 42, Ouachita Christian 29
Anacoco: Ashlynn Chaney 20, Payton Miller 12

Pickering 48, Evans 45
Evans: Madi Gollihugh 23, Arianna Williams 10
Pickering: Breanna Redden 13, Ty’kia Jackson 10

Simpson 43 vs Hicks 69, Simpson 43
Simpson: Ally Berry 38 points, 12 rebounds, 9 blocks
Hicks: Rivers Day 20, Lauren Quinn 12, Chloe Wilbanks 11

Boys

Simpson 62, Anacoco 25

Simpson: Dustin Williams 14, Jake Flatt 12,

Hicks 88, Evans 46
Evans: Wyatt Fletcher 12

Hicks: Trey Norris 16, Austin Merchant 14, Zach Harper 14


Thursday

Girls

Anacoco 68, Evans 28
Anacoco: Ashlyn Chaney 14, Ellie MacDonald 12, Payton Miller 11, Cally Hooks 10

Simpson 50, Pickering 39
Simpson: Ally Berry 31, 11 rebounds

Pickering: Zariyah Moss 14, Breanna Redden 13

Boys

Anacoco 74, Evans 50
Anacoco: Landry Alligood 20

Evans: Wyatt Austin 16, Colby Benjamin 11

Tioga Tournament

Thursday

Boys

Leesville 62, Marksville 36

Leesville: Seginald Bryant 19

From Tuesday

Leesville 67, Menard 52

Leesville: Jamille Cannon 14, Duwon Tolbert 12, Deondre Wilson 12, Jeamond Smith 10

From Monday

Leesville 69, Pineville 51

Leesville: Seginald Bryant 16, Deondre Wilson 14, Carlos Sepulbeda 13, Jamille Cannon

Some scores provided by BWS Sports