EVANS — Evans High School principal Ulita Watson is proud to announce which students have made perfect attendance or both the A and B Honor Rolls:

EVANS — Evans High School principal Ulita Watson is proud to announce which students have made perfect attendance or both the A and B Honor Rolls:

Perfect attendance

LA-4: Skylea Anderson, Makayla Berry, Tacileigh Dubois, Haidyn Evans, Stormi Grevemberg, Markcus Jamerson, Autumn Jeane, Kyden Matherne and Evan Stephens.

Kindergarten: Sean Benoit, Teagan Crocker, Amberly Grevemberg, Kacey Hunt, Brylie Jeter, James McNeil-Richmond, Brayden Rodriguez, Blaise Self, Lily Smith and Bannon Trejo.

First grade: Cameron Bergeron, Madison Berry, Rex Brown, Talyn Cryer, Alexis Jeter, Trenten Kingston, Asher McCarthy, Aurora Rosier and Kelli Wallace.

Second grade: Hunter Higginbotham, Eli McCarthy, Promise Moore and Ajaney White.

Third grade: Joei Jeane, Austin Martin and Briar McMahon.

Fourth grade: Brianna McMahon, Triston Mount and Treyvon White.

Fifth grade: Kendra Alcorn, Carleigh Benjamin, Dakota Bergeron, Minos Cashat, Madison Gollihugh, Hannah Higginbotham, Haylee Jeane, Analiyah Murch, Jesslynn Nash and Harlie Socia.

Sixth grade: Madison Harvey, Joseph Martin, Coby Midkiff, Bailey Ramsey and Clayton Wallace.

Seventh grade: Colby Benjamin, Madison Jordan, Brianna Mooney, Amaya Murch, Reagan Smith and Steven Williamson.

Eighth grade: Faith Cryer, Enola Gollihugh, Elizabeth Harvey, Brittney James, Ethan Midkiff, MaKenzie Mullens, Davein Price-Brooks, Seth Robison and Brayden Zachry.

Ninth grade: Christian Alcorn, Braelyn Calhoun, Blake Cashat, Levi Jeane, Bethany Kay, Anna Martinez, Harleigh McMillan, Austin Mullens, Austin Phelps, Charles Pousson, Marisa Robinson, Matthew Schlegel and Gracie Walker.

Tenth grade: Conner Colton, Bryan Dease, Preston Ebbesen, Audra Rusk and Joseph Wells.

Eleventh grade: None.

Twelfth grade: Brittiany Clary, Dawson Jeane, Brittany Luebbers, Hunter Minion and Isaiah Terry.

A Honor Roll

First grade: Avarie Benjamin, Madison Berry, Aylissa Brack, Rex Brown, Sierra Evans, Reese Jeane, Stormy Jeane, Cayleigh Kay, Trenten Kingston and A.J. Turner.

Second grade: Kaleb Belton, Colt Eades, Loretta Enloe, Daisy Jeane and Colton Yuhas.

Third grade: Chelsea Kay.

Fourth grade: Libby Craft.

Fifth grade: Jasmine Blanchard.

Sixth grade: Bryon Evans and Madison Harvey.

Seventh grade: Ivan Larsen.

Eighth grade: Coral Jeane and Trenton Nash.

Ninth grade: Joshua Brack, Ashley Holaway and Bethany Kay.

Tenth grade: Tessa Martin, Bailey Westlake and M.J. Williams.

Eleventh grade: Sarah Brack, Kaylyn McMahon and Shayla Nash.

Twelfth grade: Kaylee Bass, Brittiany Clary, Raegan Dotson, Dawson Jeane, Alex Jeane and Isaiah Terry.

B Honor Roll

First grade: Zoee Baugh, Justina Doherty, Dawson Harvey, Alexis Jeter, Asher McCarthy, Aurora Rosier, Alexis Smith, Jackson Stephens, Kevin Walker, Kelli Wallace and Cambry Whatley.

Second grade: Jackson Luebbers, Eli McCarthy, Promise Moore, Gracie Pago and Mariela Williamson.

Third grade: Haleigh Fox, Trace Fox, Brooklyn Jeter, Briar McMahon, Kaycee Porter and Bryson Yuhas.

Fourth grade: Chevy Beason, Mercedes Berry, Jade Bonner, Riley Haus, Spyncer Jeane, D.J. Miller, Colton Ruiz and Treyvon White.

Fifth grade: Chloe Benjamin, Ryne Kennedy, Caitlyn Mooney and Analiyah Murch.

Sixth grade: Anna Blanchard, Isabella Craft, Zachery Haley, Cole McMahon, Bailey Ramsey and Kelcie Ramsey.

Seventh grade: Skyler Beason, Colby Benjamin, Katelynn Brookshire, Kallynn Higginbotham, Brianna Mooney, Hunter Nash, Reagan Smith and Dylan Wilson.

Eighth grade: Jakob Bass, Jared Crites, Enola Gollihugh, Shaylee Phillips and Kaleigh Sullivan.

Ninth grade: Braelyn Calhoun, Allyson Holaway, Harleigh McMillan and Jacob Poole.

Tenth grade: Bryan Dease and Austin Leger.

Eleventh grade: Kayla Martin and Lindsey Smith.

Twelfth grade: Levi Bonner, Joshua Hebert, Laura Leger and Hunter Minion.